• Hi Guest: Welcome to TRIBE, the online home of TRIBE MAGAZINE. If you'd like to post here, or reply to existing posts on TRIBE, you first have to register. Join us!

DJShows.com New Roster Weekly Line up!

whitelabel_tm

TRIBE Member
CURRENT LIVE SHOW DJ SCHEDULE (REVISED ON MARCH 28TH 2002)



MONDAY

12AM - 2AM EST [ FREE TIME SLOT ]

2AM - 2PM EST- [AUTOMATION RAN FEATURING ARCHIVED SETS FROM THE MOST
RECENT LIVE SHOWS]

2PM - 6PM EST [WEEFY'S ORANGE UNDERGROUND - DJ WEEFY - HOUSE] (LIVE
RE-CAST)

6PM - 8PM EST [PANNIK RADIO - DJ Raaven, Mannik and Host MC Specs -
HAPPY HARDCORE & TRANCE] (LIVE FROM STUDIO)

8PM - 10PM EST [BRAND X - DJ SOLO - DRUM AND BASS] (LIVE RE-CAST)

10PM - 12AM EST [THE SWITCHING HOUR - DJ GRAEME J & SPECIAL GUEST -
TECH-HOUSE AND PROGRESSIVE] ( LIVE FROM STUDIO)


TUESDAY

12AM - 5AM EST [DJSHOWS.COM PRESENTS ON 89.5FM CIUT - HOUSE] (LIVE
RE-CAST OFF THE RADIO)

5AM - 6PM EST [AUTOMATION RAN FEATURING ARCHIVED SETS FROM THE MOST
RECENT LIVE SHOWS]

7PM - 9PM EST [GLADSTONE WHAT - DJ SONNY PHONO AND SPECIAL GUEST - OLD
SKOOL HIP HOP/BREAKS] (LIVE FROM STUDIO/LIVE RE-CAST)

9PM - 11PM EST [TECHNIFICENT RADIO - DJ TEKKID AND CURT MARTIN - TECHNO]
(LIVE RE-CAST)

11PM - 2AM EST [ FREE TIME SLOT ]


WEDNESDAY

2AM - 6PM EST [AUTOMATION RAN FEATURING ARCHIVED SETS FROM THE MOST
RECENT LIVE SHOWS]

6PM - 8PM EST [TRANCE SHOW - DJ WHO - TRANCE] (LIVE FROM STUDIO)

8PM - 10PM EST [SUBTRANSIT RADIO - DJ Engine and DJ Lou with special
GUEST - psy techno, soulfull tribal techno and sometimes techouse] (LIVE
FROM STUDIO)

10PM - 12AM EST [FUTURE PROGRESSIVE RADIO - TRINITY PROJECT/JOEY P -
TRIBAL/PROGRESSIVE/TRANCE] (LIVE RE-CAST)


THURSDAY

12AM - 2AM EST [ FREE TIME SLOT ]

2AM - 6PM EST [AUTOMATION RAN FEATURING ARCHIVED SETS FROM THE MOST
RECENT LIVE SHOWS]

6PM - 8PM EST [TECHNOPOLIS - DR. TRANCE AND SPECIAL GUEST - TRANCE]
(LIVE FROM STUDIO)

8PM - 10PM EST [TORONTOBREAKS.COM RADIO - TORONTOBREAKS CREW - BREAKS]
(LIVE FROM STUDIO)

10PM - 12AM EST [TORONTORAVES.COM RADIO - DJ LYPHE, LADY B AND SPECIAL
GUEST] (LIVE RE-CAST)


FRIDAY

12AM - 2AM [ FREE TIME SLOT ]

2AM - 6PM EST [AUTOMATION RAN FEATURING ARCHIVED SETS FROM THE MOST
RECENT LIVE SHOWS]

7PM - 9PM EST [Adrenaline Radio - DJ FUZION AND RICHARD RAIBAN - TRANCE,
PROGRESSIVE AND TECHNO] (LIVE FROM STUDIO)

9PM - 11PM EST [HOUSE ESSENTIALS - DJ EWALK, BENNETT AND BALLER - HOUSE]
(LIVE FROM STUDIO)

11PM -2AM EST [ FREE TIME SLOT ]


SATURDAY

2AM - 6PM EST [AUTOMATION RAN FEATURING ARCHIVED SETS FROM THE MOST
RECENT LIVE SHOWS]

6PM - 8PM EST [ FREE TIME SLOT ]

8PM - 10PM EST [ FREE TIME SLOT ]

10PM - 2AM EST [LIVE TO AIR FROM REDSQAURE NIGHT CLUB]


SUNDAY

2AM - 2PM EST [AUTOMATION RAN FEATURING ARCHIVED SETS FROM THE MOST
RECENT LIVE SHOWS]

2PM - 4PM EST [ FREE TIME SLOT ]

4PM - 6PM EST [SUNDAY SCHOOL - DJ THADD AND RENDON - ELECTRONIC BREAKS
AND TRANCE] (LIVE RE-CAST)

6PM - 8PM EST [DISK-KOMBOBULATION - DJ DOMINIK - HARDCORE] (LIVE FROM
STUDIO)

8PM - 10PM EST [EQUINOX - DJ MATRIX - DEEP HOUSE/DEEP TECHNO] (LIVE FROM
STUDIO)

10PM - 12AM EST [ECLECTIC BLEND - ANDRE & PAT - JAZZ, FUNK, ALTERNATIVE,
RAP] ( LIVE FROM STUDIO/RE-CAST)
 
Stop Bill C-10
Top